Resource Directory — Michigan Courts: Circuit 22, Washtenaw County

COURTS IN CIRCUIT 22

22ND CIRCUIT COURT

WASHTENAW COUNTY TRIAL COURT — Ann Arbor

Title Phone
Carol Kuhnke (P55348), Trial Court Chief Judge 734-222-3386
FAX: 734-222-3037
Archie C. Brown (P30360) 734-222-3376
FAX: 734-222-3032
Patrick J. Conlin Jr. (P56333) 734-222-3399
FAX: 734-222-3362
Timothy P. Connors (P31762) 734-222-3361
FAX: 734-222-3082
Darlene O’Brien (P33182) 734-222-3006
FAX: 734-222-6952
Julia Owdziej (P42715),
Presiding Judge of Juvenile Division
734-222-3351
FAX: 734-222-3391
Tracy Van den Bergh (P70066) 734-222-6916
FAX: 734-222-3391
Courthouse, 101 E Huron
PO Box 8645, Ann Arbor 48107-8645
Central Assignment Office (scheduling) 734-222-3383
Case Evaluation FAX: 734-222-3084
Ct. Admnr.: Steven Matthews 734-222-3057
FAX: 734-222-3077
Chief Deputy Admnr/Referee: Robert Carbeck 734-222-3372
FAX: 734-222-3077
Ct. Services Dir.: Lindsay Ryan 734-222-3253
FAX: 734-222-3089
ADA and Language Access 734-222-3270
Central Assignment Coordinator and Jury Clerk 734-222-3354
Civil/Criminal Division 734-222-3001
Domestic Court Services 734-222-3791
Friend of the Court Office: Kristy Bray 734-222-3340
FAX: 734-222-3343
Trial Court Administration 734-222-3270
Probation Dept. 734-222-3390 FAX: 734-222-9565

Juvenile & Probate Division

Title Phone
Juvenile Admnr.: Kathryne O’Grady 734-222-6907
Probate Register/Referee: Robert Carbeck 734-222-3372
FAX: 734-222-3077
Juvenile Referees 734-222-6903
Problem-Solving Courts
Title Phone
Adult Drug Treatment Court 734-222-3541
Juvenile Drug Court 734-222-3270

PROBATE COURTS

WASHTENAW — Ann Arbor

Washtenaw County website (links to new window)

Title Phone
Courthouse, 101 E Huron St,
Box 8645 Ann Arbor, 48107-8645
734-222-3072
Register: Robert Carbeck FAX: 734-222-3019
Julia B. Owdziej (P42715),
Presiding Judge
734-222-3351
Darlene A. O’Brien (P33182)
Courthouse, 101 E Huron St,
Box 8645
Ann Arbor, 48107-8645
FAX: 734-222-3391
ADA and Language Access 734-222-3072
Probate Register/Referee 734-222-3372
Deputy Probate Register 734-222-6941

DISTRICT COURTS

DISTRICT 14A

District 14A website (links to new window)

Title Phone
Anna Frushour (P73398)
14A3 District Court
122 S Main St,
Chelsea, 48118
734-475-8606
FAX: 734-475-0460
14A1 District Court
4133 Washtenaw Ave
PO Box 8645, Ann Arbor, 48107-8645
734-973-4545
FAX: 734-973-4693
Kirk W. Tabbey (P33353)
14A2 District Court
415 W. Michigan Ave
Ypsilanti, 48197
734-484-6690
FAX: 734-484-6697
J. Cedric Simpson (P39536)
14A1 District Court
4133 Washtenaw Ave
PO Box 8645, Ann Arbor, 48107-8645
734-973-4545
FAX: 734-973-4693
14A4 District Court
1000 N Maple Rd,
Saline 48176
734-429-2504
FAX: 734-429-2879
Mag: Elisha Fink (P59701) 734-973-4545
Ct. Admnr.: Lisa Fusik 734-973-4886
Dep. Ct. Admr.: Jennifer Burby 734-973-4583
ADA and Language Access 734-973-4886
14A Jury Clerk 734-973-4580

DISTRICT 14B

District 14B website (links to new window)

Title Phone
Erane C. Washington (P49219)
7200 S Huron River Dr,
Ypsilanti, 48197
734-483-6343
FAX: 734-483-3630
Ct. Admnr./Mag.: Mark Nelson (P58712) 734-483-2330
ADA and Language Access 734-483-2330
Civil Division 734-483-5300
Criminal Division 734-483-1333
DWI/Drug Court 734-483-1333
Jury Clerk 734-483-2330
Probation 734-483-7336

DISTRICT 15

Title Phone
301 E Huron St, Ann Arbor 48104
Joseph F. Burke (P33801),
Chief Judge
734-794-6764 , opt. 1
Fax: 734-794-6754
Karen Quinlan Valvo (P56974),
Chief Judge Pro Tem
734-794-6764, opt. 2
Fax: 734-794-6751
Miriam A. Perry (P62695) 734-794-6764, opt. 3
FAX: 734-794-6768
Mag.: Tamara Garwood (P59488) 734-794-6764, opt. 4
Admnr.: Shryl Samborn 734-794-6759, opt.1
Civil Division 734-794-6752
General Fax 734-794-6753
Jury Clerk 734-794-6755
Probation Dept. 734-794-6761
Traffic/Criminal Division 734-794-6750