Skip navigation sidebar and go to main content

Return to Resource Directory home

Information is current as of January 2021.

Please email us if you represent an organization and wish to provide updated information.


General Information

Lawyer Associations (PDF) (opens in new window)

Michigan Law Schools

Institute of Continuing Legal Education (ICLE)

Lawyer Discipline Summary

Case-Type Codes (PDF) (opens in new window)

Foreign Counselors (opens in new window)

Legal Programs by County (opens in new window)

Veteran / Military Legal Assistance (opens in new window)

Michigan Lawyer Distribution

Litigator's List

Sections of the State Bar (links to new window)

Federal Courts & Agencies

Federal Courts

Federal Judicial Districts of Michigan

Other Federal Agencies

Michigan Courts

Michigan Supreme Court

State Court Administration Office

Michigan Court of Appeals

Michigan Court of Claims

Michigan Circuit, Probate, Municipal Courts

Tribal Courts

About Tribal Courts

Bay Mills Indian Community

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians

Hannahville Indian Community

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community

Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians

Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi (Gun Lake Tribe)

Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi Indians

Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Michigan Government

State Offices & Departments

State Boards, Commissions, and Autonomous Agencies

Michigan Legislature

County Officials

Township Attorneys

City / Village Attorneys

Resource Directory — Michigan Government: City and Village Attorneys

Provided courtesy of the Michigan Municipal League

 

Cities are in CAPITAL LETTERS; villages are in upper and lower case letters.

Jump to city/village attorneys beginning with:

A–B   C–D   E–F   G–H   I–K   L–M   N–O   P–R   S–T   U–Z

City / Village Attorney
A  
Addison John P. Lovinger, Hillsdale
ADRIAN John J. Gillooly, Detroit
Ahmeek Nick T. Daavettila, Chassell
Akron Neil P. Wackerly, Bay City
Alanson Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
ALBION Cullen Harkness, Okemos
ALGONAC James T. Downey, Algonac
ALLEGAN Charles Nicholas Curcio, Nunica
ALLEN PARK Pentiuk, Couvreur & Kobiljak PC, Wyandotte
ALMA Anthony G. Costanzo, Alma
Almont Michael J. Gildner, Flint
ALPENA William A. Pfeifer, Alpena
ANN ARBOR Stephen K. Postema, Ann Arbor
Applegate Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
Ashley Anthony G. Costanzo, Alma
Athens John H. Macfarlane, Battle Creek
AUBURN HILLS Derk W. Beckerleg, Bloomfield Hills and Margaret A. Scott, Troy
AUGRES Patrick R. Winter, Standish
Augusta Robert A. Soltis, Portage
B
BAD AXE John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Baldwin Nathan Piwowarski, Cadillac & David L. Porteous, Reed City
Bancroft John L. Gormley & Christopher Johnson, Fowlerville
Baraga Joseph P. O'Leary, L'Anse
Barryton Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
Barton Hills Village Paul E. Burns, Brighton
BATTLE CREEK Jill Humphreys Steele, Battle Creek
BAY CITY Marcie Kilda Blossom & Neil P. Wackerly, Bay City
Bear Lake Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
BEAVERTON Tara Hovey, Harrison
BELDING Randall Kraker, Grand Rapids
Bellaire Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
Bellevue Michael D. Gresens, East Lansing
BENTON HARBOR Randy S. Hyrns & Richard A. Racht, Saint Joseph
Benzonia Richard J. Figura & Timothy Figura, Empire
BERKLEY John D. Staran, Berkley
Berrien Springs Frank J. DeFrancesco, Saint Joseph
BESSEMER Ray O'Dea, Bessemer
Beulah Karrie A. Zeits, Traverse City
Beverly Hills Thomas J. Ryan, Sylvan Lake
BIG RAPIDS Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
Blissfield Jeffrey J. Juby, Blissfield
BLOOMFIELD HILLS Derk W. Beckerleg, Bloomfield Hills and Margaret A. Scott, Troy
Bloomingdale Mark A. Manning, Paw Paw
BOYNE CITY James J. Murray, Petoskey
Boyne Falls Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
Breckenridge Anthony G. Costanzo, Alma
BRIDGMAN Sara A. Senica, Niles
BRIGHTON Sarah J. Gabis, Brighton
BRONSON Erin B. Jansen, Coldwater
Brooklyn Frederick Lucas, Onsted
BROWN CITY Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
Buckley William M. Davison, Traverse City
Burlington John H. Macfarlane, Battle Creek
Burr Oak Randall L. Brown & Matthew P. Quardokus, Portage
BURTON Amanda N. Doyle, Flint
Byron John L. Gormley, Fowlerville
C
CADILLAC Michael D. Homier, Grand Rapids
Caledonia Mark A. VanAllsburg, Grand Rapids
Calumet James F. Tercha, Calumet
Camden John P. Lovinger, Hillsdale
Capac Gary Fletcher, Port Huron
Capac T. Allen Francis, Port Huron
Carleton Jeffrey S. Osment, Monroe
CARO Laura J. Genovich, Grand Rapids
CARSON CITY Thomas L. Wilson, Carson City
Carsonville Scott A. Radloff, Sandusky
CASEVILLE John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Casnovia Mark A. VanAllsburg, Grand Rapids
CASPIAN Dennis Tousignant, Iron River
CEDAR SPRINGS Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
CENTER LINE Marianne Grano & Joseph C. Pagano, Mount Clemens
CENTER LINE Joseph Viviano, Center Line
Central Lake Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
CHARLEVOIX Scott W. Howard, Charlevoix
CHARLOTTE Thomas M. Hitch, East Lansing
CHEBOYGAN Thomas R. Hungerford, Cheboygan
CHELSEA Peter C. Flintoft, Chelsea
Chesaning Gary Campbell, Saginaw
CLARE Jaynie Hoerauf, Clare
CLARKSTON Thomas J. Ryan, Sylvan Lake
Clarksville Joel W. Baar, Grandville
CLAWSON Renis Nushaj, Troy
Clifford Brian M. Garner, Lapeer
Climax Robert A. Soltis, Portage
CLIO Otis W. Stout, Clio
COLEMAN Jaynie Hoerauf, Clare
COLOMA Jessica A. Fette, Benton Harbor
Colon Deborah Davis, Colon
Columbiaville Gary W. Howell, Lansing
Concord Frederick Lucas, Onsted
Constantine Howard Bush, Constantine
COOPERSVILLE Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
Copemish Edward R. Kuhn, Traverse City
CORUNNA Richard G. Burlingame, Owosso
CROSWELL Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
D
Daggett Kim A. Coggins, Marinette
DAVISON Ridley S. Nimmo, Flint
DEARBORN HEIGHTS Gary Miotke, Allen Park
Decatur Charles Nicholas Curcio, Nunica
Deckerville Scott A. Radloff, Sandusky
Deerfield Frederick Lucas, Onsted
DeTour Village Tom H. Evashevski, Saint Ignace
DETROIT Jack P. Dietrich, Detroit; and Lawrence Garcia, Detroit
DEWITT Brian G. Goodenough, Lansing
Dimondale Thomas M. Hitch, East Lansing
DOUGLAS Philip A. Erickson, East Lansing
DOWAGIAC Mowitt S. Drew, Niles
Dryden Michael Nolan, Metamora
DURAND Matthew S. McKone, Flushing
E
EAST GRAND RAPIDS John M. Huff, Grand Rapids
EAST JORDAN Scott T. Beatty, Charlevoix
EAST LANSING Michael D. Homier, Grand Rapids
EAST TAWAS Timothy R. Freel, East Tawas
EASTPOINTE Richard S. Albright, Saint Clair Shores
EATON RAPIDS Cullen Harkness, Okemos
EATON RAPIDS John D. Staran, Berkley
Eau Claire Frank J. DeFrancesco, Saint Joseph
ECORSE Edward D. Plato, Farmington Hills
Edmore Frederick J. Frank, Allen Park
Edwardsburg Matthew S. Derby, Saint Joseph
Elberta Joseph E. Quandt, Traverse City
Elk Rapids Scott W. Howard, Charlevoix
Elkton John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Ellsworth Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
Elsie Edward W. Jackson, Saint Johns
Emmett Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
Empire Richard J. Figura, Empire
Empire Timothy Figura, Empire
ESCANABA John M.A. Bergman, Escanaba; and Ralph B.K. Peterson, Escanaba
ESSEXVILLE Gerald W. Pergande, Essexville
Estral Beach Frederick Lucas, Onsted
EVART James R. White, Evart
F
Fairgrove Gary W. Howell, Lansing
FARMINGTON HILLS Steve P. Joppich, Farmington Hills
Farwell Jaynie Hoerauf, Clare
FENTON Christopher S. Patterson, Okemos
FERNDALE P. Daniel Christ, Sylvan Lake
FERRYSBURG Brook Bisonet, Grand Haven
FLAT ROCK Matthew A. Zick, Wyandotte
FLINT Angela Wheeler, Flint
FLUSHING Matthew S. McKone, Flushing
Forestville John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Fowler Brian G. Goodenough, Lansing
FRANKENMUTH Peter Goodstein, Flint
FRANKFORT Chris Bzdok & Ross Hammersley, Traverse City
Franklin Peter Gojcaj, Troy
FRASER Donald P. DeNault, Sterling Heights
Free Soil Mark A. Pehrson, Ludington
FREMONT Mark C. Miller, Fremont
Fruitport David L. Bossenbroek, Muskegon
G
GAASTRA Steve J. Polich, Iron River
Gaines Michael J. Gildner, Flint
GALESBURG Seth Koches & Roxanne C. Seeber, Portage
Galien Sara A. Senica, Niles
GARDEN CITY Kevin Bennett, Wayne
GAYLORD Paul Slough, Gaylord
GIBRALTAR Pentiuk, Couvreur & Kobiljak PC, Wyandotte
GLADWIN Jaynie Hoerauf & Heather McNett, Clare
GOBLES Kelly L. Page, Paw Paw
Goodrich Thomas P. McKenney, Holly
Grand Beach Sara A. Senica, Niles
GRAND BLANC Walter Griffin, Flint
GRAND HAVEN Scott G. Smith, Grand Rapids
GRAND LEDGE David M. Revore, Lansing; and Gordon W. VanWieren, East Lansing
GRAND RAPIDS Elizabeth Joy Fossel & Toby Koenig, Grand Rapids
GRANDVILLE Randall Kraker & Dale R. Rietberg, Grand Rapids
Grass Lake William A. Thompson, Jackson
GROSSE POINTE Charles S. Kennedy, Royal Oak
GROSSE POINTE FARMS William Burgess, Detroit
GROSSE POINTE PARK Jake Howlett, Detroit
GROSSE POINTE SHORES Brian Renaud, Farmington Hills
GROSSE POINTE WOODS Lisa A. Anderson, Farmington Hills; and Timothy D. Tomlinson, Clinton Township
H
HAMTRAMCK Harry Kalogerakos & John Nader, Detroit
HANCOCK Patrick C. Greeley, Marquette
Hanover Kenneth R. Hotchkiss, Jackson
HARBOR BEACH John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
HARBOR SPRINGS James T. Ramer, Harbor Springs
HARPER WOODS Sharon DeWaele, Sterling Heights
HARRISON Jaynie Hoerauf & Heather McNett, Clare
HARRISVILLE David H. Cook, Harrisville
HARTFORD Harold G. Schuitmaker, Paw Paw
HASTINGS Stephanie S. Fekkes, Hastings
HAZEL PARK Melissa A. Schwartz, Hazel Park
Hesperia John C. Schrier, Muskegon
HIGHLAND PARK William R. Ford, Highland Park
Hillman Timothy M. Gulden, Alpena
HILLSDALE John P. Lovinger, Hillsdale; and Thomas L. Thompson, Jackson
HOLLAND Ronald J. Vander Veen, Holland
Holly Michael J. Gildner, Flint
Honor Thomas A. Grier, Traverse City
HOUGHTON Patrick C. Greeley & Laura Reilly, Marquette
Howard City Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
HOWELL Dennis L. Perkins, Howell
HUDSON Eric C. White, Jackson
HUDSONVILLE Richard A. Wendt, Grand Rapids
HUNTINGTON WOODS Carol A. Rosati, Farmington Hills
I
IMLAY CITY Brian M. Garner, Lapeer
INKSTER Harry Kalogerakos, Detroit
IONIA Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
IRON MOUNTAIN Gerald N. Pirkola, Iron Mountain
IRON RIVER Bonnie G. Toskey, Lansing; and Mark D. Tousignant, Iron River
IRONWOOD Tim Dean, Ironwood
ISHPEMING Caroline M. Bridges, Negaunee
ITHACA Jefferson P. Arnold, Ithaca
J
JACKSON Matthew Hagerty, Jackson
JONESVILLE John P. Lovinger, Hillsdale
K
KALAMAZOO Clyde J. Robinson, Kalamazoo
Kalkaska Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
KEEGO HARBOR Thomas J. Ryan, Sylvan Lake
Kent City Mark A. VanAllsburg, Grand Rapids
KENTWOOD Bloom Sluggett PC, Grand Rapids
Kinde John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
KINGSFORD Bruce W. Brouillette, Iron Mountain
Kingsley David A. Bieganowski, Traverse City
L
LAINGSBURG Richard G. Burlingame, Owosso
LAKE ANGELUS Charles S. Kennedy, Royal Oak
Lake Ann Michael I. Conlin, Traverse City; and Richard J. Figura, Empire
Lake Odessa Pete H. Peterson, Grand Rapids
Lake Orion Mary M. Kucharek, Troy
Lakeview Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
Lakewood Club Rodger I. Sweeting, Whitehall
L'Anse Zachary Behler, Okemos
LANSING James D. Smiertka, Lansing
Laurium Charles Miller, Laurium
Lawrence Mark A. Manning, Paw Paw
Lawton Jessica L. Wood, Grand Rapids
Lennon Kenneth Tucker, Flint
Leonard Phillip G. Adkison & Garrett H. Rentrop, Bloomfield Hills
LESLIE Remo Mark Grua, Lansing
Lexington Janal L. Mossett, Port Huron
Lincoln David H. Cook, Harrisville
LINCOLN PARK Edward M. Zelenak, Lincoln Park
LITCHFIELD Thomas L. Thompson, Jackson
LIVONIA Paul A. Bernier, Livonia
LOWELL Richard A. Wendt & Jessica L. Wood, Grand Rapids
LUDINGTON Ross Hammersley, Traverse City; and Richard M. Wilson, Manistee
LUNA PIER Philip A. Costello, Monroe
Luther Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
Lyons Gordon J. Love, Lansing; and Leo Madarang, Portland
M
MACKINAC ISLAND Erin Evashevski, Saint Ignace
MADISON HEIGHTS Larry H. Sherman, Bingham Farms
Mancelona Scott T. Beatty, Charlevoix
Manchester Victor Lillich, Ann Arbor
MANISTEE George V. Saylor, Manistee
MANISTIQUE Bruce Plackowski, Manistique
MANTON Thomas A. Grier, Traverse City
Marcellus Luke Nofsinger, Marcellus
MARINE CITY Robert C. Davis, Mount Clemens
Marion Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
MARQUETTE Suzanne C. Larsen, Marquette
MARSHALL David M. Revore, Lansing
MARYSVILLE Gary Fletcher, Port Huron
MASON Thomas M. Hitch, East Lansing
Mattawan Scott G. Graham, Portage
Mayville David B. Meyer, Saginaw
MCBAIN Michael A. Figliomeni & David S. McCurdy, Cadillac
McBride Trent Charles Hilding, Edmore
Mecosta Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
MELVINDALE Lawrence Coogan, Melvindale
MEMPHIS T. Allen Francis, Port Huron
Mendon Matthew P. Quardokus, Portage; and Roxanne C. Seeber, Portage
MENOMINEE Michael P. Celello, Iron Mountain
Mesick Michael A. Figliomeni, Cadillac
Metamora Timothy W. Denney, Lapeer
Michiana Sara A. Senica, Niles
Middleville Mark E. Nettleton, Grand Rapids
MIDLAND James O. Branson, Midland
Milford Jennifer H. Elowsky, Novi
Millington Patrick R. Winter, Standish
Minden City Walter J. Salens, Bad Axe
MONROE Matthew D. Budds, Monroe
MONTAGUE John C. Schrier, Muskegon
Montgomery Thomas L. Thompson, Jackson
MONTROSE Otis W. Stout, Clio
MORENCI Frederick Lucas, Onsted
Morley Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
Morrice John L. Gormley, Fowlerville
MOUNT MORRIS Amanda N. Doyle, Flint
MOUNT PLEASANT Michael D. Homier, Grand Rapids
MUNISING D. Robb Ferguson, Munising
MUSKEGON John C. Schrier, Muskegon
MUSKEGON HEIGHTS Zaneta Adams, Muskegon; and Douglas Mark Hughes, Richland
N
Nashville Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
NEW BUFFALO Charles Nicholas Curcio, Nunica
New Era James M. Rose, Montague
NEWAYGO Clifford H. Bloom, Grand Rapids
Newberry Jeffrey Jocks, Traverse City
NILES Robert L. Landgraf, Niles
North Adams Seth Koches, Portage; and Zachary Rusk, Jonesville
North Branch Robert Seibert, Mt. Clemens
NORTH MUSKEGON John C. Schrier, Muskegon
Northport Thomas A. Grier, Traverse City
NORTHVILLE Robert A. Marzano, Bloomfield Hills
NORTON SHORES Douglas Mark Hughes, Richland
NORWAY Grant Carlson, Iron Mountain; and Steven J. Tinti, Crystal Falls
NOVI Thomas R. Schultz, Farmington Hills
O
OAK PARK Ebony L. Duff & Courtney A. Krause, Detroit
OLIVET Kenneth L. O'Deen, Charlotte
OMER Robert J. Eppert, Tawas City
ONAWAY Michael D. Vogler, Rogers City
Onsted Frederick Lucas, Onsted
ORCHARD LAKE VILLAGE Mary M. Kucharek, Troy
Ortonville Michael J. Gildner, Flint
Otisville Ridley S. Nimmo, Flint
OTSEGO Marshall W. Grate, Grand Rapids
Otter Lake Michael J. Gildner, Flint
OVID Gordon W. VanWieren, East Lansing
Owendale John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
OWOSSO Scott J. Gould, Owosso
Oxford Robert C. Davis, Mount Clemens
P
Parma Kevin K. Kilby, Troy
Paw Paw Mark A. VanAllsburg, Grand Rapids
Peck Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
Pellston Tom H. Evashevski, Saint Ignace
Pentwater Brian J. Monton, Hart
PERRY Justin D. English, Owosso
PETERSBURG Philip A. Costello, Monroe
PETOSKEY James J. Murray, Petoskey
Pierson Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
Pigeon John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
PLYMOUTH Robert A. Marzano, Bloomfield Hills
Port Hope John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Port Sanilac Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
PORTAGE Bauckham Sparks PC, Portage; and Patrick C. Greeley, Marquette
PORTLAND Karen McFadden, Portland
Posen Michael D. Vogler, Rogers City
POTTERVILLE Michael D. Homier, Grand Rapids
Prescott Gerard F. Brabant, Roscommon
Q
Quincy Lillis & Jansen PC, Coldwater
R
Ravenna Mark A. VanAllsburg, Grand Rapids
READING Kevin G. Shirk, Hillsdale; and Thomas L. Thompson, Jackson
REED CITY Cynthia Wotila, Cadillac
Reese David B. Meyer, Saginaw
Richland Kurt McCamman, Kalamazoo
RICHMOND Mark L. Clark, Romeo
RIVER ROUGE David A. Bower, River Rouge
RIVERVIEW Pentiuk Couvreur & Kobiljak PC, Wyandotte
ROCHESTER Jeffrey S. Kragt, Wixom
ROCHESTER HILLS John D. Staran, Berkley
ROCKWOOD James M. Pelland, Northville
ROGERS CITY Michael D. Vogler, Rogers City
Romeo Mark L. Clark, Romeo
ROMULUS Stephen J. Hitchcock, Troy
ROOSEVELT PARK John C. Schrier, Muskegon
Roscommon Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
ROSE CITY Timothy R. Freel, East Tawas
Rosebush Anthony G. Costanzo, Alma
ROSEVILLE Timothy D. Tomlinson, Clinton Township
Rothbury Matthew Mills, Muskegon
ROYAL OAK Randall A. Pentiuk, Wyandotte
S
SAGINAW David M. Gilbert & Amy L. Lusk, Saginaw
Saint Charles Gary Campbell, Saginaw
SAINT CLAIR James T. Downey, Algonac
SAINT CLAIR SHORES Robert D. Ihrie & Eric Shepherd, Saint Clair Shores
SAINT IGNACE Tom H. Evashevski, Saint Ignace
SAINT JOHNS John B. Salemi, Saint Johns
SAINT JOSEPH Laurie L. Schmidt, Saint Joseph
SALINE Thomas H. Forshee & Roger A. Swets, Grand Rapids
Sand Lake Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
SANDUSKY Gregory T. Stremers, Port Huron
Sanford William Fahey, Okemos
Saranac James B. Doezema, Lansing
SAUGATUCK Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
Schoolcraft Robert A. Soltis, Portage
SCOTTVILLE Carlos Alvarado-Jorquera, Ludington
Sebewaing John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Shepherd William J. Shirley, Mount Pleasant
Shoreham Jessica A. Fette, Benton Harbor
SOUTH HAVEN Charles Nicholas Curcio, Nunica
SOUTH LYON Lisa J. Hamameh, Southfield
South Range Nick T. Daavettila, Chassell; and Patrick C. Greeley, Marquette
South Rockwood Denis W. Budds, Flat Rock
SOUTHFIELD Dawn M. King & Ryan J Rivers, Southfield
SOUTHGATE Brandon Fournier, Bingham Farms
SPRINGFIELD John H. Macfarlane, Battle Creek
Springport Patrick Crowley, Springport
STANTON Clifford H. Bloom, Grand Rapids
STEPHENSON Kim A. Coggins, Marinette
Sterling Robert J. Eppert, Tawas City
STERLING HEIGHTS Marc D. Kaszubski, Sterling Heights
Stevensville Charles Nicholas Curcio, Nunica
Stockbridge John L. Gormley, Fowlerville
STURGIS Roger A. Bird, Sturgis
Sunfield Anne M. Seurynck, Grand Rapids
SWARTZ CREEK Richard J. Figura, Empire
SYLVAN LAKE Thomas R. Schultz, Farmington Hills
T
TAWAS CITY Sean M. Freel, Tawas City
TAYLOR Gustaf R. Andreasen, Detroit
TECUMSEH Frederick Lucas, Onsted
Tekonsha John H. Macfarlane, Battle Creek
Three Oaks Charles A. Hilmer, Three Oaks
THREE RIVERS J. Patrick O'Malley, Three Rivers
THREE RIVERS Bonnie G. Toskey, Lansing
TRAVERSE CITY Lauren Trible-Laucht, Traverse City
TRENTON Anthony Bologna, Bloomfield Hills
TROY Lori Grigg Bluhm, Troy
Tustin Eric D. Williams, Big Rapids
Twining Garner F. Dewey, Standish
U
Ubly John T. Ferris, Bad Axe
Union City Philip A. Erickson, East Lansing
Unionville Neil P. Wackerly, Bay City
UTICA Linda McGrail, Sterling Heights
V
Vanderbilt Bryan E. Graham, Bellaire
VASSAR Kevin K. Kilby, Troy
Vermontville Mark E. Nettleton, Grand Rapids
Vernon Richard G. Burlingame, Owosso
Vicksburg David A. Lewis, Kalamazoo
W
WAKEFIELD Raymond O'Dea, Ironwood
Waldron Kevin G. Shirk, Hillsdale
WALKER Jeffrey V. H. Sluggett, Grand Rapids
Walkerville Mark E. Nettleton, Grand Rapids
WALLED LAKE Vahan C. Vanerian, Troy
WARREN Jennifer Pierce, Warren
WARREN Ethan Vinson, Warren
Webberville Scott J. Gould, Owosso
WEST BRANCH Gregory Meihn, Ferndale
WESTLAND Fausone Bohn LLP, Northville
WHITE CLOUD David Eberle, Grand Rapids
White Pigeon Andrew J. Rogness, Sturgis; and Roxanne C. Seeber, Portage
WHITEHALL Will Meier, Muskegon
WILLIAMSTON Cohl, Stoker & Toskey, PC, Lansing
WIXOM Carol A. Rosati, Farmington Hills
Wolverine Timothy P. MacArthur, Cheboygan
Wolverine Lake Jennifer H. Elowsky, Novi
WYANDOTTE William R. Look, Wyandotte
WYOMING Scott G. Smith, Wyoming
Y
YALE Marc Oswald, Yale
YPSILANTI John M. Barr, Ypsilanti
Z
ZILWAUKEE Eric Morris, Saginaw