While “both the RTFA and § 7ee of the GPTA refer to agriculture, it cannot be said that they relate to the same subject or share a common purpose.” It found that resolving the appeal turned “on whether the parcels are qualified agricultural property as that term is defined in MCL 211.7dd(d).” It noted that expressly excluded from the definition “is ‘[p]roperty used for commercial storage, commercial processing, commercial distribution, commercial marketing, or commercial shipping operations or other commercial or industrial purposes . . . .’” The MTT determined “that the various buildings and structures on the two parcels of land owned by Blake’s Farm were being used for a ‘commercial or industrial purpose.’” The court noted that respondent’s evidence as to “the existence of the various buildings and structures, as well as